Lab Courses

Study Programme

Date Topic Time Speaker

Study Programme WS 19/20

     
27.02.-28.02.2020 Simulation of technical systems 09:00-17:00 U. Fritsching
17.02.-18.02.2020 Simulation of catalytic reactions 09:00-17:00 L. Mädler
12.02.-14.02.2020 Digital imaging and X-ray tomography 09:00-17:00 St. Odenbach
05.02.-06.02.2020 Measurement methods for surface tension and contact angle 09:00-17:00 M. Dreyer
21.01.-22.01.2020 Probing fluid interfaces: Theory and practical analysis 09:00-17:00 M. Maas
09.01-10.01.2020 Dielectrophoresis 09.00-17:00 M. Baune
07.01.-08.01.2020 NMR Imaging: characterization of porous structures and chemical reactions 09:00-17:00 W. Dreher
16.12.-17.12.2019 Model-parametrization 09:00-17:00 J. Thöming
26.11.-27.11.2019 Preparation and characterization of porous ceramics 09:10-17:00 K. Rezwan
N.N. Biomaterials and biocompatibility 09:00-17:00 D. Brüggemann

Study Programme WS 16/17

     
09.03.-10.03.2017 Simulation of flows with boundaries 09:00-17:00 U. Fritsching
20.02.-21.02.2017 Finite Element Laboratory 09:00-17:00 Th. Hochrainer
20.02.-21.02.2017 Dielectrophoresis 09:00-17:00 M. Baune
28.03.-29.03.2017 Methods of catalyst characterization 09:00-17:00 M. Bäumer
14.02.-15.02.2017 Determination of material transport coefficients for flows in porous systems 09:00-17:00 J. Thöming
09.02.-10.02.2017 Measurement methods for surface tension and contact angle 09:00-17:00 M. Dreyer
06.02.-07.02.2017 Digital Imaging and X-ray tomography 09:00-17:00 St. Odenbach
18.01.-19.01.2017 NMR Imaging: Characterization of porous structures and chemical reactions 09:10-17:00 W. Dreher
N.N. Particle measurement technology: Laser diffraction method 09:00-17:00 Th. Wriedt
06.12.-07.12.2016 Preparation and characteriazation of porous ceramics 09.00-17:00 K. Rezwan

Study Programme WS 14/15

04.02.2015 Simulation of flows with phase boundaries 09.00-17.00 U. Fritsching
09.09.-10.09.2014 Particle measurement technology: Laser diffraction method/ Location: FZB Halle, Raum HB1230 09.00-17.00 Th. Wriedt
05.08.-06.08.2014 Rheology 09:00-17:00 S. Odenbach
within the calendar week 30, to be agreed
(22.7. - 25.7.14)
Methods of catalyst characterization 09:00-17:00 M. Bäumer
08.07.+09.07.2014 Determination of material transport coefficients for flows in porous systems 09:00-17:00 J. Thöming
11.06.-12.06.2014 NMR tomography and NMR imaging as a non-invasive methods for the characterization of porous structures 09.00-17.00 W. Dreher
21.05.- 22.05.2014 Preparation of porous ceramics: Freeze casting 09.00-17.00 K. Rezwan
13.05.-15.05.2014 Series of Lectures: "Relationship between normal and anomalous diffusion"
13.05.2014 - 08.00-10.00 IW3 0210
14.05.2014 - 12.00-14.00 IW3 0330
15.05.2014 - 08.00-10.00 IW3 0200
see topic S. Vasenkov

Study Programme SS 14

12.-14.02.2014 Digital Imaging and X-ray tomography 09:00-17:00 S. Odenbach
06./07.02.2014 Measurement methods for surface tension and contact angle 09:00-17:00 M. Dreyer
04./05.02.2014 Finite Element Laboratory 09:00-17:00 Th. Hochrainer
23./24.01.2014 Dielectrophoresis09:00-17:00 M. Baune
15./16.01.2014 Preparation of manufacturing ceramic adsorbents with the ionotropic gelation Lab Course 09:00-17:00 L. Treccani